Administration


Principal Katherine Meints

Principal
Dr. Katherine J. Meints
[email protected]
703-594-2161
Departments: Math, Music, Science
Special Assignments: Testing
Executive Secretary: Christine Bignotti ([email protected])

 


Assistant Principal Katie Salas

Assistant Principal
Katie Salas
[email protected]
703-594-2161
Alpha: A - K
Departments: Art, CTE, ESOL, Health & PE,  Social Studies, World Languages
Special Assignments: Homebound Coordinator & EL Services
AP Secretary: Jenn Hennessy ([email protected])


Assistant Principal Matt Carbo

Assistant Principal
Matt Carbo
[email protected]
703-594-2161
Alpha: L - Z
Departments: English, Gifted, IT, Library, Special Education
Special Assignments: Specialty Program Coordinator & Testing
AP Secretary/SOL Testing: Sara Yergey ([email protected])

 


Director of School Counseling

Josh Kline
[email protected]
703-594-2161
Departments: School Counseling, Itinerants
Special Assignments:  504 and Intervention meetings



Activities Director Seth Cameron

Activities Director
Seth Cameron
[email protected]
703-594-2161
Departments: Activities, Athletics, Custodial Staff
Special Assignment: PPE







Administrative Support Staff

Karen Wallace - Office Assistant ([email protected])
Jane Todd - Office Assistant  [email protected] )
Claudia Patino - Bookkeeper [email protected])
Wendy Hagstrom - Registrar ([email protected])


Counseling Staff

Jenny Bartelmes, Alpha A -F ([email protected])
Amy Huerta, Alpha: Alpha G - M ([email protected])
Andrea Layton, Alpha N - Z ([email protected]
Norma Fernandez - Guidance Office Secretary ([email protected])


County Attendance Officer

Alma Rivera ([email protected])


Itinerants

Based at Brentsville:
Anita Harlow - Speech Pathologist ([email protected])
Carlos Rosa - School Psychologist ([email protected])
Jessica Comfort - School Social Worker ([email protected])
Kim Wiecki - Transition Specialist ([email protected])

Based at Central Office:
Fran Baier: Hearing Impairment Specialist
Eric Fehr - Visual Impairment Specialist
Jen Guyton - Physical Therapist
Kristine McDougal - Autism Specialist
Nicole Niles - Behavior Specialist
Eric Perry - Adaptive PE
Nicole Raymo - Comprehensive Child Study


Nurse

Rosemary Mills - ([email protected] )


Security

Officer Martz - School Resource Officer (SRO)
Sonny Barrickman - School Security Specialist  [email protected] )


Technology Specialists

 TSSPEC
Melissa Layton - ITC ([email protected])